Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Qaţīf, Saudi ArabiaAl QaţīfSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Qaţīf Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Qaţīf right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Qaţīf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Qaţīf
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Qaţīf

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Al Qaţīf

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qatif
  • Al Qaţīf
  • Ehl'-Katif
  • El Katif
  • Qatif
  • alqtyf
  • Эль-Катиф
  • القطيف

Country

Al Qaţīf is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

98,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Qaţīf (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 17 km
Al Mubarraz ... 132 km
Al Hufūf ... 137 km
Ar Rayyān ... 181 km
Doha ... 187 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 317 km
Riyadh ... 335 km
Al Kharj ... 341 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 383 km
Shiraz ... 392 km
Abu Dhabi ... 422 km
Abadan ... 437 km
Khorramshahr ... 451 km
Sharjah ... 453 km
Dubai ... 455 km
Ajman City ... 456 km
Basrah ... 469 km
Buraydah ... 484 km
Bandar Abbas ... 507 km
Ahvaz ... 534 km
Nasiriyah ... 579 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 624 km
Ha'il ... 674 km
Yazd ... 683 km
Isfahan ... 683 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 685 km
Kerman ... 698 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 723 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries