Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aţ Ţaraf, Saudi ArabiaAţ ŢarafSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAţ Ţaraf Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Aţ Ţaraf right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aţ Ţaraf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aţ Ţaraf
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Aţ Ţaraf

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Aţ Ţaraf

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Taraf
  • At Taraf
  • Aţ Ţaraf
  • altrf
  • الطرف

Country

Aţ Ţaraf is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

21,386 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aţ Ţaraf (Eastern Province)

Al Hufūf ... 12 km
Al Mubarraz ... 13 km
Dammam ... 122 km
Ar Rayyān ... 136 km
Doha ... 145 km
Al Kharj ... 233 km
Riyadh ... 252 km
Abu Dhabi ... 387 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 430 km
Dubai ... 448 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 453 km
Sharjah ... 455 km
Ajman City ... 461 km
Buraydah ... 473 km
Shiraz ... 519 km
Abadan ... 560 km
Bandar Abbas ... 562 km
Khorramshahr ... 573 km
Basrah ... 588 km
Ahvaz ... 661 km
Nasiriyah ... 686 km
Ha'il ... 686 km
Muscat ... 722 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 742 km
Kerman ... 800 km
Yazd ... 810 km
Medina ... 816 km
Isfahan ... 817 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries