Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dukhān, QatarDukhānQatar

What time is it?

Current local time inDukhān Qatar

What day is it in Dukhān right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Qatar

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dukhān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dukhān
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Dukhān

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Dukhān

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Khathiyah
  • Dukhan
  • Dukhkhan
  • Dukhkhān
  • Dukhān
  • Ghariyat Adkhan
  • Ghariyat Dukhan
  • Ghāriyat Adkhān
  • Ghāriyat Dukhān
  • dukhan
  • دُخَان

Country

Dukhān is a city in Qatar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qatar.

Population

7,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dukhān (Al-Shahaniya)

Ar Rayyān ... 54 km
Doha ... 62 km
Al Mubarraz ... 96 km
Al Hufūf ... 96 km
Dammam ... 124 km
Abu Dhabi ... 309 km
Al Kharj ... 310 km
Riyadh ... 335 km
Dubai ... 365 km
Sharjah ... 371 km
Ajman City ... 376 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 457 km
Bandar Abbas ... 481 km
Shiraz ... 482 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 508 km
Buraydah ... 554 km
Abadan ... 576 km
Khorramshahr ... 590 km
Basrah ... 609 km
Muscat ... 643 km
Ahvaz ... 670 km
Nasiriyah ... 718 km
Kerman ... 735 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 763 km
Ha'il ... 764 km
Yazd ... 768 km
Isfahan ... 799 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 801 km

Qatar Qatar: Neighbouring Countries