Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ash Shīḩānīyah, QatarAsh ShīḩānīyahQatar

What time is it?

Current local time inAsh Shīḩānīyah Qatar

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Qatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ash Shīḩānīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ash Shīḩānīyah
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Ash Shīḩānīyah

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ash Shīḩānīyah

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Shahaniyah
  • Ash Shahaniyah
  • Ash Shayhaniyah
  • Ash Shayḩānīyah
  • Ash Shaḩānīyah
  • Ash Shihaniyah
  • Ash Shīḩānīyah
  • aalshahaniat
  • alshyhanyt
  • الشيحانية
  • اَلشَّحَانِيَّة

Country

Ash Shīḩānīyah is a city in Qatar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qatar.

Population

8,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ash Shīḩānīyah (Al-Shahaniya)

Ar Rayyān ... 19 km
Doha ... 27 km
Al Mubarraz ... 131 km
Al Hufūf ... 131 km
Dammam ... 148 km
Abu Dhabi ... 274 km
Dubai ... 329 km
Sharjah ... 336 km
Al Kharj ... 339 km
Ajman City ... 341 km
Riyadh ... 368 km
Bandar Abbas ... 452 km
Shiraz ... 478 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 479 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 539 km
Buraydah ... 590 km
Abadan ... 595 km
Muscat ... 608 km
Khorramshahr ... 609 km
Basrah ... 629 km
Ahvaz ... 686 km
Kerman ... 716 km
Nasiriyah ... 742 km
Yazd ... 761 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 783 km
Ha'il ... 799 km
Isfahan ... 802 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 806 km

Qatar Qatar: Neighbouring Countries