Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madīnat Ḩamad, BahrainMadīnat ḨamadBahrain

What time is it?

Current local time inMadīnat Ḩamad Bahrain

What day is it in Madīnat Ḩamad right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Bahrain

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Madīnat Ḩamad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Madīnat Ḩamad
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Madīnat Ḩamad

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Madīnat Ḩamad

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamad Town
  • Madinat Hamad
  • Madīnat Ḩamad
  • madinat hamad
  • مَدِينَة حَمَد

Country

Madīnat Ḩamad is a city in Bahrain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bahrain.

Population

52,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Madīnat Ḩamad (Northern)

Dammam ... 48 km
Al Mubarraz ... 107 km
Al Hufūf ... 111 km
Ar Rayyān ... 117 km
Doha ... 123 km
Al Kharj ... 333 km
Riyadh ... 342 km
Abu Dhabi ... 362 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 380 km
Dubai ... 401 km
Sharjah ... 402 km
Ajman City ... 406 km
Shiraz ... 418 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 444 km
Bandar Abbas ... 477 km
Abadan ... 497 km
Khorramshahr ... 511 km
Buraydah ... 524 km
Basrah ... 531 km
Ahvaz ... 591 km
Nasiriyah ... 642 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 685 km
Muscat ... 691 km
Kerman ... 698 km
Yazd ... 708 km
Ha'il ... 723 km
Isfahan ... 726 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 728 km