Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doha, QatarDohaQatar

What time is it?

Current local time inDoha Qatar

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Qatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Doha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Doha
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Doha

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Doha

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dawha
  • Ad Dawhah
  • Ad Dawḩa
  • Ad Dawḩah
  • Ad Doha
  • Ad Dowhah
  • Ad-Dauha
  • Ad-Dawhah
  • Ad-Dawḩah
  • DOH
  • Daeuha
  • Dauha
  • Dauhá
  • Dawha
  • Dawhat al Qatar
  • Dawḥa
  • Dawḩat al Qaţar
  • Dewhe
  • Do'ha
  • Doh
  • Doha
  • Doho
  • Dokha
  • Dokhae
  • Dokho
  • Dooxa
  • Doʻha
  • Doḥa
  • Duoha
  • Däuha
  • Ntocha
  • aaldawhat
  • aldwhh
  • aldwht
  • deaha
  • do ha
  • doha
  • dohara
  • duo ha
  • dwhh
  • toka
  • Ντόχα
  • Дохæ
  • Доха
  • Дохо
  • Доҳа
  • Доһа
  • Դոհա
  • דאכא
  • דוחא
  • דוחה
  • الدوحة
  • الدوحه
  • اَلدَّوْحَة
  • دوحه
  • دوحہ
  • دوحە
  • دوھا
  • دەوحە
  • दोहा
  • দোহা
  • দোহার
  • ਦੋਹਾ
  • தோகா
  • ದೊಹಾ
  • ദോഹ
  • โดฮา
  • དྷོ་ཧ།
  • ဒိုဟာမြို့
  • დოჰა
  • ዶሃ
  • ドーハ
  • 多哈
  • 도하

Country

Doha is a city in Qatar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qatar.

Population

344,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doha (Baladīyat ad Dawḩah)

Ar Rayyān ... 9 km
Al Hufūf ... 156 km
Al Mubarraz ... 156 km
Dammam ... 171 km
Abu Dhabi ... 247 km
Dubai ... 304 km
Sharjah ... 311 km
Ajman City ... 317 km
Al Kharj ... 358 km
Riyadh ... 391 km
Bandar Abbas ... 434 km
Shiraz ... 483 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 500 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 564 km
Muscat ... 582 km
Abadan ... 613 km
Buraydah ... 616 km
Khorramshahr ... 628 km
Basrah ... 649 km
Ahvaz ... 702 km
Kerman ... 707 km
Yazd ... 762 km
Nasiriyah ... 763 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 802 km
Isfahan ... 811 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 815 km
Ha'il ... 825 km
Zahedan ... 879 km

Qatar Qatar: Neighbouring Countries