Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Musay‘īd, QatarMusay‘īdQatar

What time is it?

Current local time inMusay‘īd Qatar

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Qatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Musay‘īd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Musay‘īd
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Musay‘īd

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Musay‘īd

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mesaieed
  • Musay`id
  • Musay‘īd
  • Umm Sa'id
  • Umm Sa`ad
  • Umm Sa‘ad
  • Umm Sa‘īd
  • أم سعيد
  • مسيعيد

Country

Musay‘īd is a city in Qatar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qatar.

Population

5,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Musay‘īd (Al Wakrah)

Doha ... 33 km
Ar Rayyān ... 35 km
Al Hufūf ... 163 km
Al Mubarraz ... 164 km
Dammam ... 197 km
Abu Dhabi ... 236 km
Dubai ... 301 km
Sharjah ... 312 km
Ajman City ... 318 km
Al Kharj ... 350 km
Riyadh ... 388 km
Bandar Abbas ... 449 km
Shiraz ... 515 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 529 km
Muscat ... 571 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 586 km
Buraydah ... 624 km
Abadan ... 643 km
Khorramshahr ... 658 km
Basrah ... 678 km
Kerman ... 731 km
Ahvaz ... 733 km
Nasiriyah ... 791 km
Yazd ... 793 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 832 km
Ha'il ... 837 km
Isfahan ... 843 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 847 km

Qatar Qatar: Neighbouring Countries