Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madīnat ash Shamāl, QatarMadīnat ash ShamālQatar

What time is it?

Current local time inMadīnat ash Shamāl Qatar

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Qatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Madīnat ash Shamāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Madīnat ash Shamāl
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Madīnat ash Shamāl

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Madīnat ash Shamāl

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madinat ash Shamal
  • Madīnat ash Shamāl
  • mdynt alshmal
  • مدينة الشمال

Country

Madīnat ash Shamāl is a city in Qatar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qatar.

Population

5,267 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Madīnat ash Shamāl, Qatar

Ar Rayyān ... 94 km
Dammam ... 95 km
Doha ... 97 km
Al Mubarraz ... 152 km
Al Hufūf ... 156 km
Abu Dhabi ... 313 km
Dubai ... 339 km
Sharjah ... 348 km
Riyadh ... 392 km
Shiraz ... 398 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 410 km
Al Ain ... 423 km
Bandar Abbas ... 423 km
Abadan ... 518 km
Khorramshahr ... 533 km
Basrah ... 555 km
Buraydah ... 579 km
Ahvaz ... 606 km
Muscat ... 641 km
Kerman ... 656 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 672 km
Yazd ... 684 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 707 km
Isfahan ... 719 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 722 km
Ha'il ... 777 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 818 km
Al Kūt ... 824 km
Khorramabad ... 841 km

Qatar Qatar: Neighbouring Countries