Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khobar, Saudi ArabiaKhobarSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhobar Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Khobar right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khobar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Khobar
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Khobar

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Khobar

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Khobar
  • Al Khubar
  • Al-Chubar
  • Al-Khobar
  • Al-Khubar
  • Ehl'-Khubar
  • El Huber
  • El'-Khubar
  • Khobar
  • ala-khobara
  • alkhbr
  • khbr
  • kobaleu
  • mhafzt alkhbr
  • Ель-Хубар
  • Эль-Хубар
  • Әл-Хубар
  • الخبر
  • خبر
  • محافظة الخبر
  • अल-खोबर
  • ഖോബാർ
  • アル・コバール
  • 코바르

Country

Khobar is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

165,799 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khobar (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 20 km
Al Mubarraz ... 108 km
Al Hufūf ... 113 km
Ar Rayyān ... 146 km
Doha ... 153 km
Al Kharj ... 328 km
Riyadh ... 330 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 352 km
Abu Dhabi ... 391 km
Shiraz ... 411 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 414 km
Dubai ... 429 km
Sharjah ... 430 km
Ajman City ... 433 km
Abadan ... 472 km
Khorramshahr ... 486 km
Bandar Abbas ... 496 km
Buraydah ... 499 km
Basrah ... 505 km
Ahvaz ... 568 km
Nasiriyah ... 614 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 659 km
Ha'il ... 695 km
Yazd ... 702 km
Kerman ... 705 km
Isfahan ... 711 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 713 km
Muscat ... 720 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries