Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mohr, IranMohrIran

What time is it?

Current local time inMohr Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Mohr to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Sunday, September 20, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mohr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mohr
Today, May 26, 2020

Sunrise Mohr

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Mohr

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehr
  • Mohr
  • Mohur
  • Mohur-i- Saiyidan
  • Mohur-i- Saiyidān
  • Mur
  • Mūr
  • mhr
  • muhr
  • shhrstan muhr
  • شهرستان مُهر
  • مهر
  • مُهر

Country

Mohr is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

35,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mohr (Fars)

Shiraz ... 228 km
Dammam ... 255 km
Doha ... 273 km
Bandar Abbas ... 275 km
Ar Rayyān ... 275 km
Ajman City ... 315 km
Sharjah ... 317 km
Dubai ... 335 km
Al Mubarraz ... 354 km
Al Hufūf ... 358 km
Abu Dhabi ... 363 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 419 km
Kerman ... 451 km
Abadan ... 478 km
Khorramshahr ... 493 km
Yazd ... 493 km
Basrah ... 522 km
Ahvaz ... 534 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 562 km
Isfahan ... 569 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 575 km
Al Kharj ... 581 km
Riyadh ... 586 km
Muscat ... 622 km
Nasiriyah ... 656 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 658 km
Zahedan ... 674 km
Buraydah ... 726 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30