Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fasā, IranFasāIran

What time is it?

Current local time inFasā Iran

What day is it in Fasā right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fasā to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fasā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fasā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Fasā
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Fasā

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Fasā

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FAZ
  • Fasa
  • Fassa
  • Fasā
  • fsa
  • فسا

Country

Fasā is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

98,061 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fasā (Fars)

Shiraz ... 116 km
Bandar Abbas ... 286 km
Kerman ... 312 km
Yazd ... 331 km
Dammam ... 396 km
Ajman City ... 416 km
Sharjah ... 421 km
Doha ... 437 km
Isfahan ... 439 km
Ar Rayyān ... 439 km
Dubai ... 446 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 446 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 446 km
Abadan ... 455 km
Khorramshahr ... 468 km
Ahvaz ... 476 km
Abu Dhabi ... 498 km
Basrah ... 501 km
Al Mubarraz ... 507 km
Al Hufūf ... 510 km
Zahedan ... 581 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 611 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 617 km
Nasiriyah ... 636 km
Arāk ... 650 km
Khorramabad ... 656 km
Qom ... 666 km
Borūjerd ... 672 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30