Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borāzjān, IranBorāzjānIran

What time is it?

Current local time inBorāzjān Iran

What day is it in Borāzjān right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Borāzjān to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Borāzjān to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borāzjān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Borāzjān
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Borāzjān

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Borāzjān

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borazdjan
  • Borazjan
  • Borazjun
  • Borāzjān
  • Borāzjūn
  • brazjan
  • burazdjan
  • برازجان
  • بُرَزدجَن

Country

Borāzjān is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

86,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borāzjān (Bushehr)

Shiraz ... 112 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 252 km
Abadan ... 262 km
Khorramshahr ... 275 km
Ahvaz ... 304 km
Basrah ... 307 km
Dammam ... 325 km
Isfahan ... 374 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 377 km
Yazd ... 384 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 430 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 432 km
Ar Rayyān ... 438 km
Doha ... 440 km
Nasiriyah ... 443 km
Al Mubarraz ... 445 km
Al Hufūf ... 449 km
Bandar Abbas ... 466 km
Kerman ... 482 km
Khorramabad ... 518 km
Arāk ... 545 km
Ajman City ... 546 km
Borūjerd ... 546 km
Sharjah ... 548 km
Al Kūt ... 561 km
Dubai ... 566 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 586 km
Abu Dhabi ... 588 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30