Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Akbarābād, IranAkbarābādIran

What time is it?

Current local time inAkbarābād Iran

What day is it in Akbarābād right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Akbarābād to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Akbarābād to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Akbarābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Akbarābād
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Akbarābād

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Akbarābād

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akbar Abad Kawar
  • Akbarabad
  • Akbarabad-e Kavar
  • Akbarābād
  • Akbarābād-e Kavār
  • akbr abad
  • Акбарабад
  • اکبر آباد

Country

Akbarābād is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

98,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Akbarābād (Fars)

Shiraz ... 45 km
Yazd ... 319 km
Bandar Abbas ... 361 km
Kerman ... 363 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 377 km
Dammam ... 377 km
Abadan ... 378 km
Isfahan ... 385 km
Khorramshahr ... 391 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 392 km
Ahvaz ... 400 km
Basrah ... 424 km
Doha ... 448 km
Ar Rayyān ... 449 km
Ajman City ... 475 km
Sharjah ... 479 km
Al Mubarraz ... 494 km
Al Hufūf ... 498 km
Dubai ... 502 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 534 km
Abu Dhabi ... 544 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 552 km
Nasiriyah ... 559 km
Khorramabad ... 586 km
Arāk ... 588 km
Borūjerd ... 605 km
Qom ... 613 km
Zahedan ... 648 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30