Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Muharraq, BahrainAl MuharraqBahrain

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Muharraq Bahrain

What day is it in Al Muharraq right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Bahrain

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Muharraq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Muharraq
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Muharraq

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Al Muharraq

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Muharrak
  • Al Muharraq
  • Al Muḩarraq
  • Al'-Mukharrak
  • Al-Muharrak
  • Al-Muharraq
  • Al-Muḥarrak
  • Moharek
  • Muharrak
  • Muharraq
  • Muharraq Town
  • Muhurraq
  • aalmuharaq
  • al-Muharraq
  • mhrq
  • Аль-Мухаррак
  • اَلْمُحَرَّق
  • محرق

Country

Al Muharraq is a city in Bahrain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bahrain.

Population

97,458 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Muharraq (Muharraq)

Dammam ... 46 km
Al Mubarraz ... 125 km
Ar Rayyān ... 125 km
Al Hufūf ... 128 km
Doha ... 130 km
Al Kharj ... 350 km
Riyadh ... 356 km
Abu Dhabi ... 363 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 371 km
Sharjah ... 398 km
Dubai ... 398 km
Shiraz ... 400 km
Ajman City ... 401 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 442 km
Bandar Abbas ... 465 km
Abadan ... 486 km
Khorramshahr ... 500 km
Basrah ... 520 km
Buraydah ... 532 km
Ahvaz ... 578 km
Nasiriyah ... 633 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 674 km
Kerman ... 682 km
Yazd ... 690 km
Muscat ... 690 km
Isfahan ... 709 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 711 km
Ha'il ... 728 km