Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Jubayl, Saudi ArabiaAl JubaylSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Jubayl Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Jubayl right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Jubayl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Jubayl
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Jubayl

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Al Jubayl

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ainain
  • Ainan
  • Al Jubayl
  • Al'-Dzhubajl'
  • Jubail
  • Jubail al Bahri
  • Jubayl
  • Jubayl `Aynayw
  • Jubayl al Bahri
  • Jubayl al Baḩri
  • Jubayl ‘Aynayw
  • `Aynayn
  • aljbyl
  • Аль-Джубайль
  • الجبيل
  • ‘Aynayn

Country

Al Jubayl is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

237,274 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Jubayl (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 75 km
Al Mubarraz ... 178 km
Al Hufūf ... 182 km
Ar Rayyān ... 239 km
Doha ... 245 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 258 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 332 km
Riyadh ... 346 km
Al Kharj ... 365 km
Shiraz ... 369 km
Abadan ... 381 km
Khorramshahr ... 394 km
Basrah ... 412 km
Buraydah ... 459 km
Abu Dhabi ... 475 km
Ahvaz ... 480 km
Sharjah ... 499 km
Ajman City ... 502 km
Dubai ... 503 km
Nasiriyah ... 520 km
Bandar Abbas ... 533 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 566 km
Ha'il ... 637 km
Isfahan ... 642 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 643 km
Yazd ... 658 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 664 km
Al Kūt ... 677 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries