Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Najrān, Saudi ArabiaNajrānSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inNajrān Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Najrān right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Najrān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Najrān
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Najrān

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Najrān

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EAM
  • Najran
  • Najrān
  • njran
  • نجران

Country

Najrān is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

505,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Najrān (Najran Region)

Khamis Mushait ... 143 km
Sanaa ... 236 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 311 km
Taiz ... 431 km
Asmara ... 479 km
Ta’if ... 511 km
Mukalla ... 515 km
Aden ... 524 km
Mecca ... 553 km
Mek'ele ... 577 km
Jeddah ... 592 km
Port Sudan ... 601 km
Djibouti ... 655 km
Kassala ... 658 km
Gonder ... 758 km
Al Kharj ... 777 km
Dessie ... 787 km
Al Qadarif ... 797 km
Riyadh ... 819 km
Borama ... 835 km
Bahir Dar ... 844 km
Medina ... 849 km
Sulţānah ... 852 km
Hargeysa ... 873 km
Dire Dawa ... 888 km
Jijiga ... 903 km
Wad Medani ... 915 km
Khartoum ... 952 km
Omdurman ... 954 km
Al Hufūf ... 970 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries