Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Majāridah, Saudi ArabiaAl MajāridahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Majāridah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Majāridah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Majāridah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Majāridah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Majāridah

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Al Majāridah

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Majaridah
  • Al Majāridah

Country

Al Majāridah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

14,830 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Majāridah ('Asir Region)

Khamis Mushait ... 112 km
Najrān ... 253 km
Ta’if ... 265 km
Mecca ... 304 km
Jeddah ... 340 km
Port Sudan ... 380 km
Sanaa ... 454 km
Asmara ... 480 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 484 km
Kassala ... 598 km
Medina ... 616 km
Sulţānah ... 620 km
Taiz ... 633 km
Al Kharj ... 704 km
Riyadh ... 723 km
Aden ... 742 km
Al Qadarif ... 766 km
Mukalla ... 767 km
Buraydah ... 810 km
Djibouti ... 835 km
Omdurman ... 847 km
Khartoum ... 847 km
Wad Medani ... 849 km
Al Hufūf ... 922 km
Ha'il ... 924 km
Al Mubarraz ... 925 km
Kosti ... 989 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1020 km
Doha ... 1026 km
Luxor ... 1036 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries