Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keren, EritreaKerenEritrea

What time is it?

Current local time inKeren Eritrea

What day is it in Keren right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

East Africa TimeEAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Asmara

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Keren
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Keren

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Keren

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cheren
  • Hamelmalo
  • Kehrehn
  • Keren
  • Kerenas
  • Kereno
  • karan
  • ke lun
  • kelen
  • keren
  • krn
  • kyryn artrya
  • qrn
  • Κερέν
  • Керен
  • Кэрэн
  • קרן
  • كرن
  • كَرَن
  • کرن
  • کیرین، ارتریا
  • კერენი
  • ከረን
  • ケレン
  • 克伦
  • 케렌

Country

Keren is a city in Eritrea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Asmara.

Population

74,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Keren (Anseba)

Asmara ... 62 km
Kassala ... 168 km
Al Qadarif ... 312 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 377 km
Wad Medani ... 423 km
Port Sudan ... 434 km
Khamis Mushait ... 441 km
Sanaa ... 463 km
Khartoum ... 475 km
Omdurman ... 479 km
Najrān ... 492 km
Taiz ... 507 km
Kosti ... 546 km
Djibouti ... 595 km
Aden ... 622 km
Ta’if ... 625 km
Mecca ... 632 km
Jeddah ... 632 km
El Obeid ... 718 km
Dire Dawa ... 734 km
Addis Ababa ... 744 km
Hargeysa ... 819 km
Mukalla ... 865 km
Medina ... 961 km
Sulţānah ... 963 km
El Fasher ... 1075 km
El Daein ... 1095 km
Winejok ... 1146 km
Nyala ... 1161 km
Al Kharj ... 1164 km

Eritrea Eritrea: Neighbouring Countries