Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dek’emhāre, EritreaDek’emhāreEritrea

What time is it?

Current local time inDek’emhāre Eritrea

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Asmara

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dek’emhāre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dek’emhāre: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Dek’emhāre

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Dek’emhāre

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Decamere
  • Dek'emhare
  • Dekamere
  • Dekemehare
  • Dekemehre
  • Dek’emhāre
  • ደቀምሓረ

Country

Dek’emhāre is a city in Eritrea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Asmara.

Population

10,959 People

Cities around Dek’emhāre (Debub)

Asmara ... 31 km
Kassala ... 216 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 314 km
Al Qadarif ... 315 km
Sanaa ... 414 km
Ta‘izz ... 431 km
Wad Medani ... 449 km
Khamis Mushait ... 462 km
Najrān ... 487 km
Djibouti ... 505 km
Port Sudan ... 522 km
Khartoum ... 524 km
Omdurman ... 530 km
Aden ... 542 km
Kosti ... 553 km
Dire Dawa ... 644 km
Addis Ababa ... 666 km
Ta’if ... 691 km
Mecca ... 702 km
Jeddah ... 713 km
Hargeysa ... 727 km
El Obeid ... 737 km
Al Mukallā ... 809 km
Medina ... 1035 km
Sulţānah ... 1038 km
El Fasher ... 1108 km
El Daein ... 1108 km
Riyadh ... 1224 km
Juba ... 1273 km
Luxor ... 1277 km

Eritrea Eritrea: Neighbouring Countries