Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kosti, SudanKostiSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inKosti Sudan

What day is it in Kosti right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kosti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kosti
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Kosti

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kosti

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Costi
  • KST
  • Kosti
  • Kusti
  • Kūstī
  • rbk
  • Кусти
  • ربك

Country

Kosti is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

345,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kosti (White Nile)

Wad Medani ... 153 km
El Obeid ... 196 km
Al Qadarif ... 238 km
Khartoum ... 263 km
Omdurman ... 274 km
Gonder ... 390 km
Kassala ... 391 km
Bahir Dar ... 416 km
Mek'ele ... 547 km
El Daein ... 556 km
Asmara ... 556 km
El Fasher ... 588 km
Dessie ... 601 km
Winejok ... 612 km
Nyala ... 635 km
Addis Ababa ... 667 km
Jimma ... 690 km
Nazrēt ... 733 km
Port Sudan ... 798 km
Awasa ... 817 km
Dire Dawa ... 835 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 843 km
Djibouti ... 857 km
Taiz ... 910 km
Jijiga ... 913 km
Borama ... 914 km
Juba ... 919 km
Sanaa ... 955 km
Khamis Mushait ... 985 km
Aden ... 991 km