Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ed Damer, SudanEd DamerSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inEd Damer Sudan

What day is it in Ed Damer right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ed Damer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ed Damer
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ed Damer

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ed Damer

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Damar
  • Ad Damir
  • Ad Dāmir
  • Ad-Damir
  • Al-Damir
  • Ed Damer
  • El Damar
  • aldamr
  • الدامر

Country

Ed Damer is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

103,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ed Damer (River Nile)

Omdurman ... 246 km
Khartoum ... 253 km
Kassala ... 306 km
Port Sudan ... 342 km
Wad Medani ... 354 km
Al Qadarif ... 408 km
Asmara ... 469 km
Kosti ... 500 km
El Obeid ... 572 km
Jeddah ... 598 km
Mecca ... 630 km
Ta’if ... 655 km
Khamis Mushait ... 706 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 782 km
Najrān ... 813 km
El Fasher ... 817 km
Sanaa ... 856 km
Medina ... 881 km
Sulţānah ... 882 km
Luxor ... 898 km
Taiz ... 918 km
El Daein ... 922 km
Nyala ... 950 km
Djibouti ... 988 km
Addis Ababa ... 1018 km
Aden ... 1032 km
Winejok ... 1075 km
Asyūţ ... 1078 km
Dire Dawa ... 1084 km
Hargeysa ... 1198 km