Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marawī, SudanMarawīSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inMarawī Sudan

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marawī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Marawī
Today, November 18, 2019

Sunrise Marawī

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Marawī

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marawi
  • Marawī
  • Merawi
  • Merowe

Country

Marawī is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

10,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marawī (Northern State)

Omdurman ... 317 km
Khartoum ... 328 km
Port Sudan ... 450 km
Wad Medani ... 470 km
Kassala ... 496 km
Al Qadarif ... 567 km
Kosti ... 590 km
El Obeid ... 597 km
Asmara ... 667 km
Jeddah ... 680 km
Mecca ... 718 km
El Fasher ... 744 km
Ta’if ... 754 km
Luxor ... 797 km
Khamis Mushait ... 874 km
El Daein ... 897 km
Medina ... 907 km
Sulţānah ... 908 km
Asyūţ ... 959 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 979 km
Najrān ... 991 km
Sanaa ... 1050 km
Ta‘izz ... 1116 km
Tabuk ... 1156 km
Addis Ababa ... 1179 km
Djibouti ... 1182 km
Al Fayyūm ... 1194 km
Aden ... 1230 km
Suez ... 1266 km
Dire Dawa ... 1266 km