Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Bauga, SudanEl BaugaSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Bauga Sudan

What day is it in El Bauga right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Bauga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in El Bauga
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise El Bauga

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset El Bauga

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Bauga
  • El Bauga

Country

El Bauga is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

19,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Bauga (River Nile)

Port Sudan ... 304 km
Omdurman ... 310 km
Khartoum ... 318 km
Kassala ... 368 km
Wad Medani ... 426 km
Al Qadarif ... 480 km
Asmara ... 515 km
Jeddah ... 552 km
Kosti ... 570 km
Mecca ... 588 km
Ta’if ... 617 km
El Obeid ... 632 km
Khamis Mushait ... 707 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 818 km
Medina ... 822 km
Najrān ... 822 km
Sulţānah ... 823 km
Luxor ... 825 km
El Fasher ... 854 km
Sanaa ... 884 km
Taiz ... 960 km
El Daein ... 974 km
Nyala ... 995 km
Asyūţ ... 1006 km
Djibouti ... 1042 km
Aden ... 1076 km
Addis Ababa ... 1088 km
Tabuk ... 1136 km
Winejok ... 1137 km
Dire Dawa ... 1147 km