Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Asyūţ, EgyptAsyūţEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAsyūţ Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Asyūţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Asyūţ
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Asyūţ

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Asyūţ

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ATZ
  • As'jut
  • Assiout
  • Assiut
  • Assuit
  • Asyut
  • Asyūţ
  • Licopolis
  • Likupulis
  • Lycopolis
  • Līkūpūlīs
  • Siut
  • asywt
  • Асьют
  • أسيوط

Country

Asyūţ is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

420,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Asyūţ (Asyut)

Luxor ... 201 km
Al Fayyūm ... 236 km
Al Jīzah ... 311 km
Cairo ... 318 km
Suez ... 326 km
Zagazig ... 376 km
Ismailia ... 387 km
Tanda ... 398 km
Al Manşūrah ... 425 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 443 km
Tabuk ... 452 km
Alexandria ... 455 km
Port Said ... 457 km
Gaza ... 543 km
Jerusalem ... 599 km
West Jerusalem ... 601 km
East Jerusalem ... 602 km
Amman ... 649 km
Russeifa ... 660 km
Zarqa ... 666 km
Haifa ... 691 km
Irbid ... 700 km
Sulţānah ... 735 km
Medina ... 738 km
Damascus ... 808 km
Beirut ... 815 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 816 km
Ha'il ... 842 km
Jeddah ... 893 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries