Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sumusţā as Sulţānī, EgyptSumusţā as SulţānīEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inSumusţā as Sulţānī Egypt

What day is it in Sumusţā as Sulţānī right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sumusţā as Sulţānī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sumusţā as Sulţānī
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Sumusţā as Sulţānī

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Sumusţā as Sulţānī

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sumusta as Sultani
  • Sumusta el Sultani
  • Sumusţā as Sulţānī
  • Sumusṭa el Sulṭâni

Country

Sumusţā as Sulţānī is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

37,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sumusţā as Sulţānī (Beni Suweif)

Al Fayyūm ... 44 km
Giza ... 124 km
Cairo ... 131 km
Suez ... 178 km
Zagazig ... 192 km
Asyūţ ... 193 km
Ţanţā ... 207 km
Ismailia ... 218 km
Al Manşūrah ... 238 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 251 km
Alexandria ... 263 km
Port Said ... 284 km
Luxor ... 382 km
Gaza ... 406 km
Tabuk ... 462 km
Tel Aviv ... 470 km
Jerusalem ... 470 km
West Jerusalem ... 471 km
East Jerusalem ... 472 km
Amman ... 528 km
Russeifa ... 538 km
Haifa ... 543 km
Zarqa ... 545 km
Irbid ... 566 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 662 km
Beirut ... 662 km
Damascus ... 667 km
Homs ... 794 km
Latakia ... 829 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries