Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Awsīm, EgyptAwsīmEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAwsīm Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Awsīm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Awsīm
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Awsīm

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Awsīm

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ausim
  • Ausîm
  • Awsim
  • Awsīm
  • Letopolis
  • Letous Polis
  • Usiim
  • awsym
  • أوسيم

Country

Awsīm is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

63,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Awsīm (Giza)

Cairo ... 12 km
Giza ... 14 km
Zagazig ... 59 km
Tanda ... 74 km
Al Fayyūm ... 93 km
Al Manşūrah ... 103 km
Ismailia ... 106 km
Suez ... 113 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 138 km
Alexandria ... 154 km
Port Said ... 157 km
Gaza ... 307 km
Asyūţ ... 324 km
Tel Aviv ... 363 km
Jerusalem ... 374 km
West Jerusalem ... 375 km
East Jerusalem ... 376 km
Haifa ... 428 km
Amman ... 435 km
Russeifa ... 445 km
Zarqa ... 451 km
Irbid ... 463 km
Tabuk ... 475 km
Luxor ... 502 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 542 km
Beirut ... 543 km
Damascus ... 556 km
Homs ... 676 km
Latakia ... 702 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries