Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zefta, EgyptZeftaEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inZefta Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zefta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zefta
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Zefta

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Zefta

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zifta
  • Ziftá
  • zfty
  • Зифта
  • زفتى

Country

Zefta is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

92,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zefta (Gharbia)

Tanda ... 22 km
Zagazig ... 25 km
Al Manşūrah ... 38 km
Cairo ... 72 km
Giza ... 78 km
Ismailia ... 84 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 101 km
Port Said ... 105 km
Alexandria ... 120 km
Suez ... 131 km
Al Fayyūm ... 158 km
Gaza ... 272 km
Tel Aviv ... 321 km
Jerusalem ... 339 km
West Jerusalem ... 340 km
East Jerusalem ... 341 km
Haifa ... 379 km
Asyūţ ... 389 km
Amman ... 401 km
Russeifa ... 411 km
Zarqa ... 416 km
Irbid ... 421 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 488 km
Beirut ... 489 km
Tabuk ... 497 km
Damascus ... 508 km
Luxor ... 563 km
Homs ... 623 km
Latakia ... 643 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries