Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kawm Ḩamādah, EgyptKawm ḨamādahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inKawm Ḩamādah Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kawm Ḩamādah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kawm Ḩamādah
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Kawm Ḩamādah

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Kawm Ḩamādah

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kawm Hamadah
  • Kawm Ḥamādah
  • Kawm Ḩamādah
  • Kom Hamada
  • Kôm Ḥamâda
  • kwm hmadh
  • كوم حماده

Country

Kawm Ḩamādah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

36,751 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kawm Ḩamādah (Beheira)

Tanda ... 25 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 62 km
Al Manşūrah ... 63 km
Zagazig ... 67 km
Alexandria ... 80 km
Cairo ... 89 km
Giza ... 93 km
Ismailia ... 127 km
Port Said ... 140 km
Al Fayyūm ... 161 km
Suez ... 170 km
Gaza ... 313 km
Tel Aviv ... 358 km
Jerusalem ... 378 km
West Jerusalem ... 379 km
East Jerusalem ... 380 km
Asyūţ ... 396 km
Haifa ... 412 km
Amman ... 440 km
Russeifa ... 450 km
Zarqa ... 455 km
Irbid ... 457 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 516 km
Beirut ... 517 km
Tabuk ... 537 km
Damascus ... 540 km
Luxor ... 579 km
Homs ... 651 km
Latakia ... 665 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries