Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Damanhūr, EgyptDamanhūrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inDamanhūr Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Damanhūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Damanhūr
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Damanhūr

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Damanhūr

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandar Damanhur
  • Bandar Damanhūr
  • Damanhour
  • Damanhur
  • Damanhûr
  • Damanhūr
  • Damankhur
  • Hermopolis Parva
  • Hermupolis Parva
  • dmnhwr
  • Даманхур
  • دمنهور

Country

Damanhūr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

227,943 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Damanhūr (Beheira)

Kafr ad Dawwār ... 30 km
Alexandria ... 46 km
Tanda ... 51 km
Al Manşūrah ... 73 km
Zagazig ... 97 km
Cairo ... 124 km
Al Jīzah ... 128 km
Port Said ... 148 km
Ismailia ... 152 km
Al Fayyūm ... 192 km
Suez ... 202 km
Gaza ... 324 km
Jerusalem ... 389 km
West Jerusalem ... 389 km
East Jerusalem ... 391 km
Haifa ... 412 km
Asyūţ ... 428 km
Amman ... 450 km
Russeifa ... 460 km
Irbid ... 462 km
Zarqa ... 464 km
Beirut ... 511 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 511 km
Damascus ... 540 km
Tabuk ... 568 km
Luxor ... 613 km
Homs ... 645 km
Muratpaşa ... 645 km
Antalya ... 647 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries