Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kafr Şaqr, EgyptKafr ŞaqrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inKafr Şaqr Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kafr Şaqr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kafr Şaqr
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Kafr Şaqr

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Kafr Şaqr

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafr Saqr
  • Kafr Şaqr
  • Kafr Ṣaqr
  • kfr sqr
  • كفر صقر

Country

Kafr Şaqr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

34,967 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kafr Şaqr (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 25 km
Al Manşūrah ... 34 km
Tanda ... 50 km
Ismailia ... 56 km
Port Said ... 74 km
Cairo ... 86 km
Al Jīzah ... 93 km
Suez ... 116 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 126 km
Alexandria ... 142 km
Al Fayyūm ... 175 km
Gaza ... 241 km
Jerusalem ... 307 km
West Jerusalem ... 308 km
East Jerusalem ... 309 km
Haifa ... 350 km
Amman ... 369 km
Russeifa ... 379 km
Zarqa ... 384 km
Irbid ... 390 km
Asyūţ ... 399 km
Beirut ... 461 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 461 km
Tabuk ... 476 km
Damascus ... 479 km
Luxor ... 567 km
Homs ... 595 km
Latakia ... 619 km
Ḩamāh ... 630 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries