Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minyat an Naşr, EgyptMinyat an NaşrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inMinyat an Naşr Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Minyat an Naşr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Minyat an Naşr
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Minyat an Naşr

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Minyat an Naşr

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MINYAT AN-NASR
  • MINYAT AN-NAṢR
  • Minyat an Nasr
  • Minyat an Naşr
  • Minyet el-Nasr
  • Minyet el-Naṣr
  • mnyt alnsr
  • منية النصر

Country

Minyat an Naşr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

56,951 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Minyat an Naşr (Dakahlia)

Al Manşūrah ... 24 km
Port Said ... 54 km
Zagazig ... 61 km
Tanda ... 64 km
Ismailia ... 77 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 122 km
Cairo ... 122 km
Al Jīzah ... 128 km
Alexandria ... 136 km
Suez ... 146 km
Al Fayyūm ... 210 km
Gaza ... 230 km
Jerusalem ... 295 km
West Jerusalem ... 296 km
East Jerusalem ... 297 km
Haifa ... 326 km
Amman ... 357 km
Russeifa ... 366 km
Zarqa ... 371 km
Irbid ... 372 km
Beirut ... 433 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 433 km
Asyūţ ... 436 km
Damascus ... 456 km
Tabuk ... 496 km
Homs ... 568 km
Latakia ... 588 km
Ḩamāh ... 602 km
Luxor ... 603 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries