Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Izbat al Burj, Egypt‘Izbat al BurjEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Izbat al Burj Egypt

What day is it in ‘Izbat al Burj right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Izbat al Burj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Izbat al Burj
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise ‘Izbat al Burj

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Izbat al Burj

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ezbet el-Burg
  • `Ezbet el-Burg
  • `Izbat al Burj
  • ʿzbt albrj
  • عزبة البرج
  • ‘Ezbet el-Burg
  • ‘Izbat al Burj

Country

‘Izbat al Burj is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

37,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Izbat al Burj (Dakahlia)

Port Said ... 46 km
Al Manşūrah ... 64 km
Ţanţā ... 104 km
Zagazig ... 105 km
Ismailia ... 106 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 143 km
Alexandria ... 158 km
Cairo ... 166 km
Giza ... 173 km
Suez ... 178 km
Gaza ... 211 km
Tel Aviv ... 244 km
Al Fayyūm ... 255 km
Jerusalem ... 272 km
West Jerusalem ... 272 km
East Jerusalem ... 274 km
Haifa ... 291 km
Amman ... 332 km
Irbid ... 341 km
Russeifa ... 342 km
Zarqa ... 346 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 393 km
Beirut ... 394 km
Damascus ... 419 km
Asyūţ ... 479 km
Tabuk ... 511 km
Homs ... 528 km
Latakia ... 544 km
Ḩamāh ... 560 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries