Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Samālūţ, EgyptSamālūţEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inSamālūţ Egypt

What day is it in Samālūţ right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Samālūţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Samālūţ
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Samālūţ

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Samālūţ

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samalut
  • Samālut
  • Samālūţ
  • smalwt
  • سمالوط

Country

Samālūţ is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

90,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Samālūţ (Minya)

Al Fayyūm ... 111 km
Asyūţ ... 131 km
Giza ... 191 km
Cairo ... 198 km
Suez ... 234 km
Zagazig ... 259 km
Ţanţā ... 274 km
Ismailia ... 282 km
Al Manşūrah ... 305 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 314 km
Alexandria ... 325 km
Luxor ... 327 km
Port Said ... 349 km
Gaza ... 462 km
Tabuk ... 470 km
Jerusalem ... 524 km
West Jerusalem ... 526 km
East Jerusalem ... 527 km
Tel Aviv ... 528 km
Amman ... 580 km
Russeifa ... 591 km
Zarqa ... 597 km
Haifa ... 603 km
Irbid ... 623 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 724 km
Beirut ... 724 km
Damascus ... 726 km
Sulţānah ... 826 km
Medina ... 829 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries