Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Bawīţī, EgyptAl BawīţīEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Bawīţī Egypt

What day is it in Al Bawīţī right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Bawīţī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Bawīţī
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Al Bawīţī

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Al Bawīţī

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Bawiti
  • Al Bawīţī
  • Baviti
  • Bawiti
  • Bawīti
  • El Bawiti
  • El Bawîti
  • albawyty
  • albwyty
  • Бавити
  • الباويطى
  • البويطي

Country

Al Bawīţī is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

20,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Bawīţī (Giza)

Al Fayyūm ... 190 km
Asyūţ ... 226 km
Giza ... 262 km
Cairo ... 268 km
Ţanţā ... 319 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 323 km
Zagazig ... 325 km
Alexandria ... 325 km
Suez ... 343 km
Al Manşūrah ... 358 km
Ismailia ... 369 km
Luxor ... 420 km
Port Said ... 423 km
Gaza ... 567 km
Tabuk ... 617 km
Tel Aviv ... 627 km
Jerusalem ... 632 km
West Jerusalem ... 634 km
East Jerusalem ... 635 km
Amman ... 692 km
Haifa ... 694 km
Russeifa ... 702 km
Zarqa ... 709 km
Irbid ... 726 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 809 km
Beirut ... 809 km
Benghazi ... 817 km
Damascus ... 822 km
Homs ... 942 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries