Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ma'rib, YemenMa'ribYemen

What time is it?

Current local time inMa'rib Yemen

What day is it in Ma'rib right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Aden

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ma'rib

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ma'rib
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Ma'rib

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ma'rib

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MYN
  • Magreb
  • Mar`rib
  • Marib
  • Мариб

Country

Ma'rib is a city in Yemen.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Aden.

Population

16,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ma'rib (Marib City, Ma’rib)

Sanaa ... 91 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 204 km
Taiz ... 232 km
Najrān ... 244 km
Aden ... 297 km
Mukalla ... 321 km
Khamis Mushait ... 375 km
Djibouti ... 461 km
Asmara ... 512 km
Hargeysa ... 658 km
Dire Dawa ... 703 km
Kassala ... 715 km
Ta’if ... 750 km
Mecca ... 790 km
Port Sudan ... 794 km
Al Qadarif ... 811 km
Jeddah ... 826 km
Addis Ababa ... 883 km
Wad Medani ... 952 km
Al Kharj ... 970 km
Riyadh ... 1021 km
Khartoum ... 1024 km
Omdurman ... 1029 km
Kosti ... 1045 km
Medina ... 1091 km
Sulţānah ... 1095 km
Al Hufūf ... 1142 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1146 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1187 km
Doha ... 1190 km

Yemen Yemen: Neighbouring Countries