Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mukalla, YemenMukallaYemen

What time is it?

Current local time inMukalla Yemen

What day is it in Mukalla right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Aden

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mukalla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mukalla
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Mukalla

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Mukalla

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Mukalla
  • Al Mukallā
  • Al'-Mukalla
  • Al-Mukalla
  • MKX
  • Mukalla
  • RIY
  • almkla
  • Аль-Мукалла
  • المكلا

Country

Mukalla is a city in Yemen.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Aden.

Population

566,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mukalla (Al Mukalla City, Muhafazat Hadramaout)

Aden ... 381 km
Sanaa ... 404 km
Taiz ... 422 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 495 km
Najrān ... 515 km
Djibouti ... 579 km
Khamis Mushait ... 658 km
Hargeysa ... 682 km
Borama ... 695 km
Jijiga ... 764 km
Mek'ele ... 781 km
Dire Dawa ... 796 km
Asmara ... 821 km
Dessie ... 847 km
Gonder ... 957 km
Bahir Dar ... 994 km
Ta’if ... 1017 km
Kassala ... 1023 km
Nazrēt ... 1028 km
Addis Ababa ... 1029 km
Mecca ... 1062 km
Al Kharj ... 1068 km
Al Qadarif ... 1101 km
Jeddah ... 1103 km
Port Sudan ... 1105 km
Riyadh ... 1133 km
Abu Dhabi ... 1169 km
Awasa ... 1185 km
Al Ain City ... 1187 km
Al Hufūf ... 1192 km

Yemen Yemen: Neighbouring Countries