Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saḩar, YemenSaḩarYemen

What time is it?

Current local time inSaḩar Yemen

What day is it in Saḩar right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Aden

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saḩar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saḩar
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Saḩar

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Saḩar

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sahar
  • Saḩar
  • shr
  • سحر

Country

Saḩar is a city in Yemen.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Aden.

Population

31,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saḩar (Sanhan, Sanaa)

Sanaa ... 10 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 123 km
Taiz ... 193 km
Najrān ... 240 km
Aden ... 286 km
Khamis Mushait ... 352 km
Mukalla ... 395 km
Djibouti ... 421 km
Asmara ... 431 km
Kassala ... 633 km
Hargeysa ... 634 km
Dire Dawa ... 660 km
Ta’if ... 726 km
Al Qadarif ... 728 km
Port Sudan ... 739 km
Mecca ... 762 km
Jeddah ... 794 km
Addis Ababa ... 823 km
Wad Medani ... 869 km
Khartoum ... 943 km
Omdurman ... 948 km
Kosti ... 962 km
Al Kharj ... 1002 km
Riyadh ... 1049 km
Medina ... 1075 km
Sulţānah ... 1078 km
El Obeid ... 1152 km
Al Hufūf ... 1184 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1188 km
Buraydah ... 1212 km

Yemen Yemen: Neighbouring Countries