Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şalālah, OmanŞalālahOman

What time is it?

Current local time inŞalālah Oman

What day is it in Şalālah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şalālah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şalālah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Şalālah

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Şalālah

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Kathir
  • As Salala
  • As Salalah
  • Aş Şalālah
  • SLL
  • Salala
  • Salalah
  • slalh
  • slalt
  • Āl Kathīr
  • Şalālah
  • Салала
  • صلالة
  • صلاله

Country

Şalālah is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

163,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şalālah (Dhofar)

Mukalla ... 482 km
Najrān ... 799 km
Muscat ... 801 km
Sanaa ... 812 km
Abu Dhabi ... 819 km
Aden ... 862 km
Taiz ... 890 km
Dubai ... 893 km
Khamis Mushait ... 920 km
Sharjah ... 922 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 924 km
Ajman City ... 930 km
Doha ... 933 km
Ar Rayyān ... 936 km
Al Kharj ... 954 km
Al Hufūf ... 987 km
Al Mubarraz ... 991 km
Riyadh ... 1030 km
Djibouti ... 1060 km
Dammam ... 1085 km
Bandar Abbas ... 1133 km
Hargeysa ... 1148 km
Ta’if ... 1191 km
Asmara ... 1227 km
Mecca ... 1241 km
Dire Dawa ... 1275 km
Jeddah ... 1291 km
Buraydah ... 1306 km
Karachi ... 1347 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries