Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ibrā’, OmanIbrā’Oman

What time is it?

Current local time inIbrā’ Oman

What day is it in Ibrā’ right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ibrā’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ibrā’
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ibrā’

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ibrā’

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bira
  • Ibra
  • Ibra'
  • Ibrā
  • Ibrā’
  • Sufalat Ibra'
  • Sufālat Ibrā’
  • Ибра
  • إبراء

Country

Ibrā’ is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

25,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ibrā’ (Northeastern Governorate)

Muscat ... 99 km
Dubai ... 369 km
Abu Dhabi ... 384 km
Sharjah ... 384 km
Ajman City ... 386 km
Bandar Abbas ... 527 km
Doha ... 629 km
Ar Rayyān ... 637 km
Karachi ... 719 km
Malir Cantonment ... 737 km
Zahedan ... 772 km
Al Hufūf ... 774 km
Al Mubarraz ... 776 km
Dammam ... 791 km
Hyderabad ... 842 km
Kerman ... 844 km
Shiraz ... 900 km
Al Kharj ... 911 km
Jamnagar ... 923 km
Larkana ... 942 km
Riyadh ... 971 km
Rājkot ... 982 km
Sukkur ... 994 km
Yazd ... 1067 km
Quetta ... 1067 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1092 km
Bhavnagar ... 1095 km
Ahmedabad ... 1125 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 1134 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries