Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chabahar, IranChabaharIran

What time is it?

Current local time inChabahar Iran

What day is it in Chabahar right now?

Tuesday (December 7, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chabahar to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chabahar to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chabahar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Chabahar
Today, December 7, 2021

Sunrise Chabahar

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Chabahar

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabahar
  • Cahbahar
  • Chabahar
  • Chabakhar
  • Chah Bahar
  • Chakhbekhar
  • Chāh Bahār
  • Czabahar
  • Tschahbahar
  • ZBR
  • bndr chabhar
  • cabahara
  • chabhar
  • chah bhar
  • qia he ba ha er
  • tshabhar
  • Çabahar
  • Čabahar
  • Čáhbahár
  • Чабахар
  • Чахбехар
  • Чҳобаҳор
  • بندر چابهار
  • تشابهار
  • چابهار
  • چابہار
  • چاه بهار
  • چاہ بہار
  • चाबहार
  • ਚਾਬਹਾਰ
  • 恰赫巴哈爾

Country

Chabahar is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

47,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chabahar (Sistan and Baluchestan)

Muscat ... 260 km
Bandar Abbas ... 407 km
Ajman City ... 414 km
Sharjah ... 419 km
Dubai ... 428 km
Zahedan ... 463 km
Abu Dhabi ... 509 km
Karachi ... 512 km
Malir Cantonment ... 527 km
Hyderabad ... 619 km
Kerman ... 619 km
Larkana ... 655 km
Sukkur ... 709 km
Doha ... 729 km
Ar Rayyān ... 738 km
Quetta ... 741 km
Shiraz ... 805 km
Kandahār ... 805 km
Jamnagar ... 816 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 846 km
Dammam ... 853 km
Rājkot ... 877 km
Yazd ... 884 km
Al Mubarraz ... 885 km
Al Hufūf ... 885 km
Ahmedabad ... 988 km
Bahawalpur ... 992 km
Jodhpur ... 995 km
Bhavnagar ... 1000 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30