Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iranshahr, IranIranshahrIran

What time is it?

Current local time inIranshahr Iran

What day is it in Iranshahr right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Iranshahr to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Iranshahr to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iranshahr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Iranshahr
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Iranshahr

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Iranshahr

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fahrej
  • Fehruj
  • IHR
  • Iranshahr
  • Qal`eh-ye Naseri
  • Qal‘eh-ye Nāşerī
  • ayranshhr
  • Īrānshahr
  • ايرانشهر

Country

Iranshahr is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

131,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iranshahr (Sistan and Baluchestan)

Zahedan ... 253 km
Bandar Abbas ... 353 km
Muscat ... 438 km
Kerman ... 446 km
Ajman City ... 462 km
Sharjah ... 470 km
Dubai ... 490 km
Karachi ... 568 km
Malir Cantonment ... 578 km
Abu Dhabi ... 588 km
Quetta ... 603 km
Larkana ... 604 km
Kandahār ... 631 km
Hyderabad ... 647 km
Sukkur ... 657 km
Shiraz ... 705 km
Yazd ... 723 km
Doha ... 763 km
Ar Rayyān ... 771 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 782 km
Herāt ... 796 km
Dammam ... 851 km
Al Mubarraz ... 910 km
Al Hufūf ... 911 km
Bahawalpur ... 912 km
Jamnagar ... 914 km
Multan ... 925 km
Isfahan ... 938 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 949 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30