Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gwadar, PakistanGwadarPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inGwadar Pakistan

What day is it in Gwadar right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gwadar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Gwadar
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Gwadar

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Gwadar

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GWD
  • Gvadar
  • Gvadaras
  • Gwadar
  • Gwadur
  • gua da er
  • guwadaru
  • gvadara
  • gwadaleu
  • gwadr
  • jwadr
  • Гвадар
  • جوادر
  • گوادر
  • ग्वादर
  • グワーダル
  • 瓜达尔
  • 瓜達爾
  • 과다르

Country

Gwadar is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

51,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gwadar (Gwādar District, Balochistan)

Muscat ... 357 km
Karachi ... 376 km
Malir Cantonment ... 391 km
Hyderabad ... 485 km
Zahedan ... 496 km
Bandar Abbas ... 535 km
Larkana ... 542 km
Ajman City ... 549 km
Sharjah ... 554 km
Dubai ... 562 km
Sukkur ... 595 km
Abu Dhabi ... 639 km
Quetta ... 671 km
Jamnagar ... 685 km
Kerman ... 707 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 735 km
Rājkot ... 746 km
Kandahār ... 764 km
Ahmedabad ... 853 km
Jodhpur ... 864 km
Doha ... 864 km
Bhavnagar ... 869 km
Ar Rayyān ... 873 km
Bahawalpur ... 884 km
Udaipur ... 913 km
Multan ... 921 km
Vadodara ... 925 km
Shiraz ... 927 km
Bīkaner ... 936 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries