Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nīkshahr, IranNīkshahrIran

What time is it?

Current local time inNīkshahr Iran

What day is it in Nīkshahr right now?

Tuesday (December 7, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nīkshahr to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nīkshahr to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nīkshahr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Nīkshahr
Today, December 7, 2021

Sunrise Nīkshahr

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Nīkshahr

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geh
  • Keh
  • Nik
  • Nikshahr
  • Nīk
  • Nīkshahr
  • nykshhr
  • نیکشهر

Country

Nīkshahr is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

17,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nīkshahr (Shahrestān-e Nīkshahr, Sistan and Baluchestan)

Muscat ... 325 km
Bandar Abbas ... 332 km
Zahedan ... 364 km
Ajman City ... 390 km
Sharjah ... 397 km
Dubai ... 413 km
Abu Dhabi ... 505 km
Kerman ... 512 km
Karachi ... 565 km
Malir Cantonment ... 577 km
Larkana ... 657 km
Hyderabad ... 660 km
Quetta ... 696 km
Doha ... 703 km
Sukkur ... 711 km
Ar Rayyān ... 711 km
Shiraz ... 719 km
Kandahār ... 738 km
Yazd ... 780 km
Dammam ... 810 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 843 km
Al Mubarraz ... 855 km
Al Hufūf ... 856 km
Jamnagar ... 890 km
Herāt ... 908 km
Rājkot ... 951 km
Bahawalpur ... 982 km
Isfahan ... 984 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 994 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30