Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Khābūrah, OmanAl KhābūrahOman

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Khābūrah Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Khābūrah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Al Khābūrah
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Al Khābūrah

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Al Khābūrah

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Khabura
  • Al Khaburah
  • Al Khābūra
  • Al Khābūrah
  • Al-Khabourah
  • Khabura
  • Khaburah
  • Khābūrah
  • alkhabwrt
  • الخابورة

Country

Al Khābūrah is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

50,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Khābūrah (Al Batinah North)

Muscat ... 114 km
Dubai ... 188 km
Sharjah ... 202 km
Ajman City ... 204 km
Abu Dhabi ... 223 km
Bandar Abbas ... 360 km
Doha ... 468 km
Ar Rayyān ... 477 km
Al Hufūf ... 620 km
Al Mubarraz ... 621 km
Dammam ... 622 km
Zahedan ... 679 km
Kerman ... 695 km
Shiraz ... 720 km
Al Kharj ... 781 km
Karachi ... 800 km
Malir Cantonment ... 817 km
Riyadh ... 834 km
Yazd ... 899 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 914 km
Hyderabad ... 916 km
Larkana ... 974 km
Abadan ... 993 km
Khorramshahr ... 1008 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 1017 km
Sukkur ... 1027 km
Basrah ... 1036 km
Quetta ... 1047 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries