Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt al ‘Awābī, OmanBayt al ‘AwābīOman

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt al ‘Awābī Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt al ‘Awābī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Bayt al ‘Awābī
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Bayt al ‘Awābī

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt al ‘Awābī

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt al `Awabi
  • Bayt al ‘Awābī

Country

Bayt al ‘Awābī is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

10,711 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt al ‘Awābī (Al Batinah South)

Muscat ... 78 km
Dubai ... 264 km
Abu Dhabi ... 281 km
Sharjah ... 281 km
Ajman City ... 283 km
Bandar Abbas ... 439 km
Doha ... 527 km
Ar Rayyān ... 535 km
Al Hufūf ... 675 km
Al Mubarraz ... 676 km
Dammam ... 687 km
Zahedan ... 732 km
Kerman ... 769 km
Karachi ... 778 km
Malir Cantonment ... 796 km
Shiraz ... 801 km
Al Kharj ... 821 km
Riyadh ... 878 km
Hyderabad ... 898 km
Larkana ... 975 km
Yazd ... 979 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 987 km
Jamnagar ... 1008 km
Sukkur ... 1028 km
Rājkot ... 1068 km
Abadan ... 1070 km
Quetta ... 1072 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 1083 km
Khorramshahr ... 1084 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries