Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nizwá, OmanNizwáOman

What time is it?

Current local time inNizwá Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nizwá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Nizwá
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Nizwá

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nizwá

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nazwah
  • Nizva
  • Nizwa
  • Nizwá
  • nzwy
  • Низва
  • نزوى

Country

Nizwá is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

72,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nizwá (Ad Dakhiliyah)

Muscat ... 101 km
Dubai ... 296 km
Abu Dhabi ... 302 km
Sharjah ... 315 km
Ajman City ... 318 km
Bandar Abbas ... 479 km
Doha ... 546 km
Ar Rayyān ... 554 km
Al Hufūf ... 690 km
Al Mubarraz ... 692 km
Dammam ... 709 km
Zahedan ... 770 km
Karachi ... 788 km
Malir Cantonment ... 805 km
Kerman ... 810 km
Al Kharj ... 827 km
Shiraz ... 837 km
Riyadh ... 887 km
Hyderabad ... 909 km
Larkana ... 995 km
Jamnagar ... 1004 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1014 km
Yazd ... 1019 km
Sukkur ... 1048 km
Rājkot ... 1064 km
Abadan ... 1100 km
Quetta ... 1100 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 1106 km
Khorramshahr ... 1115 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries