Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bahlā’, OmanBahlā’Oman

What time is it?

Current local time inBahlā’ Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bahlā’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Bahlā’
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Bahlā’

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bahlā’

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bahla'
  • Bahlah
  • Bahlā’
  • بهلاء

Country

Bahlā’ is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

54,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bahlā’ (Ad Dakhiliyah)

Muscat ... 111 km
Dubai ... 281 km
Abu Dhabi ... 284 km
Sharjah ... 301 km
Ajman City ... 304 km
Bandar Abbas ... 471 km
Doha ... 527 km
Ar Rayyān ... 535 km
Al Hufūf ... 671 km
Al Mubarraz ... 673 km
Dammam ... 691 km
Zahedan ... 772 km
Karachi ... 804 km
Kerman ... 804 km
Al Kharj ... 809 km
Malir Cantonment ... 822 km
Shiraz ... 824 km
Riyadh ... 868 km
Hyderabad ... 925 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 998 km
Larkana ... 1008 km
Yazd ... 1009 km
Jamnagar ... 1023 km
Sukkur ... 1061 km
Rājkot ... 1082 km
Abadan ... 1084 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 1088 km
Khorramshahr ... 1099 km
Quetta ... 1110 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries