Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muzayri‘, United Arab EmiratesMuzayri‘United Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inMuzayri‘ United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muzayri‘

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Muzayri‘
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Muzayri‘

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Muzayri‘

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mezaira'a
  • Mezaira’a
  • Mizeir`ah
  • Mizeir‘ah
  • Mozayri`
  • Mozayri‘
  • Muzairi
  • Muzayri`
  • Muzayri‘
  • Музаири

Country

Muzayri‘ is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muzayri‘ (Abu Dhabi)

Abu Dhabi ... 152 km
Dubai ... 246 km
Sharjah ... 275 km
Ajman City ... 283 km
Doha ... 297 km
Ar Rayyān ... 303 km
Muscat ... 373 km
Al Hufūf ... 416 km
Al Mubarraz ... 419 km
Dammam ... 467 km
Bandar Abbas ... 488 km
Al Kharj ... 529 km
Riyadh ... 591 km
Shiraz ... 719 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 797 km
Kerman ... 829 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 855 km
Buraydah ... 860 km
Zahedan ... 900 km
Abadan ... 905 km
Khorramshahr ... 920 km
Basrah ... 942 km
Yazd ... 965 km
Ahvaz ... 988 km
Najrān ... 992 km
Mukalla ... 1018 km
Khamis Mushait ... 1033 km
Nasiriyah ... 1059 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries