Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Buraymī, OmanAl BuraymīOman

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Buraymī Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Buraymī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Buraymī
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Al Buraymī

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Al Buraymī

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Buraymi
  • Al Buraymī
  • Baraimi
  • Bireimi
  • Buraimi
  • Burami
  • albrymy
  • البريمي

Country

Al Buraymī is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

73,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Buraymī (Al Buraimi)

Al Ain ... 8 km
Dubai ... 103 km
Abu Dhabi ... 117 km
Sharjah ... 124 km
Muscat ... 222 km
Bandar Abbas ... 326 km
Doha ... 360 km
Ar Rayyān ... 368 km
Al Hufūf ... 514 km
Al Mubarraz ... 514 km
Dammam ... 515 km
Shiraz ... 645 km
Kerman ... 672 km
Zahedan ... 706 km
Riyadh ... 728 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 814 km
Yazd ... 849 km
Abadan ... 899 km
Karachi ... 906 km
Khorramshahr ... 914 km
Basrah ... 941 km
Ahvaz ... 964 km
Buraydah ... 973 km
Isfahan ... 982 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 989 km
Hyderabad ... 1015 km
Lārkāna ... 1059 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 1069 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries