Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shināş, OmanShināşOman

What time is it?

Current local time inShināş Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shināş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Shināş
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Shināş

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Shināş

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Shinas
  • Ash Shinas
  • Ash Shinās
  • Shinas
  • Shināş
  • Shināṣ
  • shnas
  • شناص

Country

Shināş is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

48,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shināş (Al Batinah North)

Dubai ... 100 km
Sharjah ... 107 km
Ajman City ... 108 km
Abu Dhabi ... 169 km
Muscat ... 201 km
Bandar Abbas ... 270 km
Doha ... 400 km
Ar Rayyān ... 408 km
Dammam ... 543 km
Al Hufūf ... 555 km
Al Mubarraz ... 555 km
Kerman ... 612 km
Shiraz ... 622 km
Zahedan ... 631 km
Al Kharj ... 734 km
Riyadh ... 780 km
Yazd ... 805 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 823 km
Karachi ... 844 km
Malir Cantonment ... 860 km
Abadan ... 898 km
Khorramshahr ... 913 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 933 km
Basrah ... 941 km
Isfahan ... 951 km
Ahvaz ... 955 km
Hyderabad ... 956 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 959 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries